1.- Company Identification

This website is developed and managed by Protón Ingenieros, S.L.P. (hereinafter Protón)

Reg. nº: B72203334

Address: C/Milano, 33 CP: 11500 El Puerto de Santa María (Cádiz) España.

Telephone: +34 956 055 665

Website: www.proton-ing.com

Email: info@proton-ing.com

Publication director: Manuel Alejandro Toscano Becerra

2.- Privacy Policy

Intimacy Protection Policy

By means of this notice, Protón hereby provides information about its Personal Data Protection Policy to the users of this website so that you may determine, freely and voluntarily, if you want to disclose your personal data to third persons by any means when accessing or using the web. Protón reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy in order to reflect any current legislations, new good-case laws and/or industry practices. Any modification of the Privacy Policy shall be published prior its effective application.

Registration of Files and Forms

All personal data provided shall be incorporated in the automated files of the entity, upon the terms and conditions indicated in each section’s informative clause and in accordance with the applicable regulation, and registered in the General Protection of Personal Data (Registro General de Protección de Datos).

Protón provides the user with the adequate technical resources to access into the Privacy Policy or to any other relevant information, knowingly, so that the user may automate his/her personal data. Unless otherwise stated, all the answers to personal data questions are voluntary and without the lack of responses and implies a decline in the quality or quantity of the services concerned.

Data accuracy and veracity

In any case, the users guarantee and respond to the accuracy, effect and authenticity of the personal data provided and agrees to update them, as needed. Protón is not responsible for the information veracity that is not personally created and of those whose origins are from an outside source, neither is responsible for the hypothetical damages that may emerge from the misuse of the information. Protón reserves the right to update, modify or remove the information contained in its web page, even limiting or restricting the access to the information. Protón accepts no responsibility for any damages or injuries to users as a result of errors and omissions in the information provided, whenever this information is provided by third parties.

Purposes

The intended use of the personal data provided is clearly stated within each section’s information clauses.

Exercise of rights: Access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

Those physical persons who have facilitated their personal data as stated in the corresponding sections may address themselves to the entity, in its capacity as the party responsible for the files, to freely exercise their rights of Access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in an mail to Protón Ingenieros (see section 1 for address). The interested party may exercise their rights in accordance with the the terms of the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21st, approving the Development Regulation of the Organic Law (Reglamento de Desarrollo de la Ley Orgánica) 15/1999 of June 13th of the Personal Data Protection Act, by the accreditation of identity by means of a photocopy of the National Identity Document or any other official document.

Security Measures

Protón hereby informs that it has implemented the security measures to ensure the security of its personal data and prevent its unauthorized alteration, loss, processing and/or access taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the date stored and the risks to which is is exposed, whether through human action or physical or natural influences.

Acceptance and Compliance

The user declares to have been previously informed about the personal data protection conditions and accepts and agrees so as to be automated by Protón, as indicated in the corresponding informative clause section where personal data may be provided.

3.- Cookie policy

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your browser when you visit almost any website. Its usefulness is that the web is able to remember your visit next time you browse that page. Cookies often store technical information , personal preferences , personalization of content , usage statistics, links to social networks , access to user accounts, etc. The purpose of a cookie is to adapt the content of the web to their profile and needs. Without cookies the services offered by any site would be significantly undermined .

Cookies used on this website

Following the guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency we detail the use of cookies does this web in order to inform you with the maximum possible accuracy.

This site uses the following site-owned cookies:

The website www.proton-ing.com uses cookies that are strictly necessary for the provision of certain services explicitly requested by users, so that if these cookies are disabled the user can not properly receive the content and services of www.proton-ing. com. These cookies are:

  • Session cookies to ensure that users who write comments on the blog are human and not automated applications. Thus combat spam.
  • qtrans_cookie_test: Used by wordpress to have the page in several languages. Used to store the language chosen by the user, for future visits. This cookie is very common in any wordpress site with multilingual support.
  • viewed_cookie_policy: This cookie is the plugin warning cookie. Used to know the visitor has already accepted the message cookies, so that the visitor no longer has to accept it.

Regarding the rest of cookies:

  • Analytical Cookies: This site does not have analytical cookies.
  • Advertising Cookies: This site does not have advertising cookies.
  • Behavioral Cookies: This site does not have behavioral cookies.

Disabling or removing cookies

At any time you may exercise your right to disable or delete cookies from this website. These actions are performed differently depending on the browser you are using.

Additional notes

  • Web browsers are responsible for storing tools and cookies from this place should carry their right to removal or disabling them . Neither this website nor their legal representatives can ensure the proper or improper handling of cookies by any of the above browsers.
  • In some cases you need to install the browser cookies to remember your decision not to accept them.
  • For any queries about this policy cookies do not hesitate to contact us through the contact section.

4.- Legal Notice

Legislation

The user is hereby informed by Protón for any change, modification and/or update made to this Legal Notice which use is equally subjected to all the notices, regulations or instructions regarding the website use.

As a general rule, the relationship between Protón and the users of its telematic services as a result of providing the products and services contained in this website are subject to the laws and jurisdiction of Spain.

In case a litigious issue between the parts, Protón and the user, expressly waiving any jurisdiction that may otherwise apply, hereby submit themselves to the jurisdiction and the Courts and Tribunals of El Puerto de Santa María (Cádiz, Spain). Besides, both parties shall subject their own conflicts to the arbitration consumption through the corresponding Sistema Arbitral de Consumo which shall also be contacted through electronic means of communication in accordance with the specific requirements.

Use and access by users

Users are informed and accept that Access to this website does not, in any way, represent the start of a commercial relationship with Protón.

Protón may change, delete or add the contents and services offered through its website, as well as its presentation and design at any time without notice.

Intellectual and Industry Property

The intellectual property rights of the content of the web page www.proton-ing.com (including, without limitation, graphics, database, images and photographs, drawings, graphics and text files) are the property of Protón or its content suppliers, when they have been licensed or transferred by themselves, and such they are protected by the local or international Intellectual Property Rights. Also, the collection, design, organization and mounting of this web site content is the sole property of Protón and is protected by the local and international rights of intellectual and industry property.

All the marks, headings, distinctive signs or logos at www.proton-ing.com are property of Protón and as such, they are properly registered.

All the texts, data and graphics are the property of Protón or its information suppliers, and as such, their modification, reproduction, copy, transformation, alteration, adaption, translation or any other activity that might be carried out with the contents of this web page are forbidden, not even quoting the sources, without written consent from Protón. The disposition of the texts, data and graphics do not imply, in any case, the assignment of the ownership or granting the right to operate, reproduce, spread, transform, distribute or transmit on his/her behalf, other than the right to use hold by the legal use of www.proton-ing.com.

Web page content and links

In no case shall Protón be liable for any damage which may be suffered by users due to improper use of this website and, in no way whatsoever, for any damage which may be caused by third parties. Users shall be solely and exclusively responsible for its Access and use.

The persons or entities who intend to create a hyperlink to www.proton-ing.com, undertake not to create links to websites where Protón logo does not appear and not to make false, inaccurate or incorrect statements that may lead to errors, or which, in general, are contrary to law.

The persons or entities who intend to create a hyperlink to www.proton-ing.com undertake, in addition, not to create hyperlinks to websites that may contain racist, xenophobic, pornographic declarations or propaganda or even support terrorism and, in general, that may harm in any way, the good name or image of Protón.

The inclusion of hyperlinks at www.proton-ing.com, does not necessarily imply that Protón maintains trading relations or associate bonds with the website’s owner where the link is established.

The hyperlinks at www.proton-ing.com are only for merely informative purposes, wherefore, Protón is not responsible nor provide any guarantee, either express or implicit, with respect to the marketability, appropriateness, quality, characteristics, origin, commercialization or any other aspect of the information and/or products herein offered.

Disclaimer

Protón declares that this website has the appropriate technology in order to allow its access and use. Protón does not warrant that the functions of its Web site, www.proton-ing.com, will be uninterrupted or error-free, that defects will be corrected, or that its Web site or the service via which it is transmitted is free if viruses or other harmful code.

Protón does not warranty the accuracy or completeness of the materials contained in its Web site. Protón assumes no responsibility for the accuracy of the information. Users shall be solely and exclusively responsible for their identity and Portal access codes. Protón shall not be held liable for improper use if those access codes of for the consequences of any kind if users or unauthorized third parties misuse or mislay.

Limitation of Liability

In no event will Protón be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential or punitive damages, or damages for loss of profits, revenue, data or use incurred by you or any third party, whether in an action in contract or tort, arising from your Access of our web site www.proton-ing.com.

Protón shall not be responsible for the legality, content and quality of the data and information provided by third parties through this website www.proton-ing.com.